OTC Brazil: check out the official schedule

OTC Brazil: check out the official programming

From today (29) to October 31, the largest congress takes place brazil in the oil and gas segment, with several participating companies.

Check out the full programming of OTC Brazil:

Tuesday, 29 October     

07:30–09:00 Room B5 – Breakfast covering the ANP – Twenty years of activity and the vision of the future and the opportunities arising in new auctions
08:00-19:00 General register
09:00-10:20 Opening Ceremony Room B8 – OTC Brazil 2019 will have a general opening session on tuesday morning, October 29, under the theme "Strengthening deep water for the future" Presences: Marcos Assayag – General President of OTC Brazil 2019 / Cindy Yeilding, Pres council – President of the OTC Council, BP / Wilson Witzel – Governor of the State of Rio de Janeiro / Bento Albuquerque, Minister of Mines and Energy – Minister of Mines and Energy / Jose Firmo, President – IBP
10:30–13:00 Technical Sessions >> 01 Lula Complex: 10 years and 1 million barrels per day (Room B8 – 10h30 – 13h) 02 Project Atlanta – Heavy oil and ultradeep waters in Brazil (Room B2 – 10h30 – 13h) 03 Preparation for Decommissioning for Offshore Brazil (Room B3 – 10h3 0 – 13h) 04 Disposal of drilling waste – what comes ahead? (Room B4-1 – 10h30 – 13h) 05 Advances in the completion and execution of wells (Room B4-2 – 10h30 – 13h) 06 New technologies for reservoir, production and geophysics (Room 4 – 10h30 – 13h) 07 Advanced materials and emerging oilfield technologies (Room 5 – 10h30 – 13h) 08 HSE Innovation – Improving Safety in the Offshore Industry (Room 6 – 10h30 – 13h) SE03 Boosting Innovation – Faster Concept for Application in the Offshore Industry (Room B1 – 10h30 – 13h)
12:00–20:00 General view
13:00-14:30 Topic lunch >> SE04 energy transition and its challenges in today's world (Room B5 – 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm)
13:00-18:00 Offshore Arena
14:30-17:00 09 Flow Guarantee: Challenges and New Technologies (Room B3 – 14h30 – 17h) 10 Libra EWT Project: How Technology and Strategy overcome the challenges of a complex offshore field development complex and its legacy for industry (Room B4-1 – 14h30 – 5pm) 11 Advances in well integrity management (Room B4-2 – 14h30 – 17h) 12 New Technologies for Wells and Maritime Operations (Room 4 – 14h30 – 17h) 13 Reservoir Characterization – Innovations in Modeling and Algorithms I (Room 5 – 14h30 – 17h) 14 Pro innovative development of FLNG and offshore deepwater gas monetization (Room 6 14h30 – 17h) 15 ePoster Session I (Room 8 – 14h30 – 17h) Challenges SE05 FPSO: innovation, cost reduction and competitiveness in design, construction and operation (Room B8 – 14h30 – 17h) SE06 Advanced Geophysical Technologies Applied to Brazilian Pre-Salt Reservoirs (Room B1 – 14h30 – 17h) SE07 Levy Funds as a factor of change in the Brazilian offshore sector (Room B2 – 14h30 – 5pm)
17:00-18:30 Plenary >> SE08 Unlocking Natural Gas from Offshore Fields (Room B8 – 5pm – 6:30 pm)
19:00–21:00 OTC Cocktail Brazil 

Wednesday, 30 October

07:30–09:00 Breakfast: SE09 Integration successful between operators and service providers Validates the model of sharing and increases the overall competitiveness of pre-salt
08:00-19:00 General register
09:30-12:00 Technical Sessions >>> 16 Lb Ultra-Deepwater – Applied Technologies Changing the Game (Room B3 – 09h30 – 12h) 17 Total cost reduction in field development I (Room B4-1 – 09h30 – 12h) 18 Offshore drilling – maximizing value and reducing costs (Room B4-2 – 09h30 – 12pm) 19 Drilling and completion fluids (Room 4 – 09h30 – 12h) 20 Trends for Pre-Salt Metallic Materials (Room 5 – 9.30am – 12pm) 21 Innovative surface processing and design for offshore deep water (Room 6 – 09h30 – 12h) 22 session ePoster II (Room 8 – 09h30 – 12h) SE10 Revitalization of Mature Fields: Opportunities in Brazil (Room B8 – 09h30 – 12h) SE11 Diverless Operations – Increasing Security Reducing Human Exposure (Room B1 – 9.30am – 12pm) SE12 Underwater innovation, cost reduction and standardization (Room B2 – 09h30 – 12h)
12:15–13:45 Lunch of the Distinguished Achievement Awards
13:00-18:00 Offshore Arena
14:00-16:30 Technical Sessions >> SE13 – Petrobras investment programs – The next 5 years (Sala B5 – 12:15 pm – 1:45 PM 24 Subsea Development Field – new methodologies and technologies (Room B4-1 – 14h – 16h30) 25 Mature field – Increasing the life of the field and reducing costs (Room B4-2 – 14h – 16h30) 26 Improving models and solutions of reservoirs of carbonate (Room 4 – 14h – 16h30) 27 Production optimization: equipment design and artificial elevation (Room 5 – 14h – 16h30) 28 Cost-effectiveness decommissioning (Room 6 – 14h – 16h30) 29 session ePoster III (Room 8 – 14h – 16h30) SE14 Women in the oil and gas industry: improving profitability and results (Room B8 – 14h – 16h30) SE15 Offshore Renewable Energies – Planning the Future in Brazil (Room B1 – 14h – 4:30 pm) SE16 Floating and Underwater Technologies – Innovation Initiatives (Room B2 – 14h – 16h30)
16:30-18:30 Plenary Session >> SE17 How to improve the competitiveness of water projects Deep? (New business models, new concepts and technologies) (Room B8 – 16h30 – 6:30 pm)

Thursday, October 31

07:30–09:00 Topical Breakfast >> SE18 The New Innovation Paradigm (Room B5 – 7:30 am – 09h)
08:00-19:00 General register
09:00-17:00 Professional of the Future
09:30-12:00 Technical Sessions >> 30 Riser and Flowlines – Historical Review and Future Projections (Room B4-1 – 9:30 am – 12:30 pm) 31 New Technologies in Offshore Water Management (Room B4-2 – 9:30 pm – 12:00 pm) 32 Deepwater Operation – Challenges and Opportunities (Room 4 – 9:30 am – 1 2h) 33 Enhanced recovery of oil – WAG, CO2 injection, polymer injection and beyond (Room 5 – 09h30 – 12h) 34 Solutions in Scale, Asphaltenos and H2S (Room 6 – 09h30 – 12h) 35 Reservoir Characterization – Innovations in Modeling and Algorithms II (Room 8 – 09h 30 – 12h) SE19 Deepwater safety – improving effectiveness and reducing failures (Room B8 – 09h30 – 12h) SE20 Brazilian Offshore Engineering Industry: Lessons Learned and Challenges Ahead (Room B2 – 09h30 – 12h) SE21 Natural Gas – Best World Practices ais and its application to the Brazilian case (Room B3 – 09h30 – 12h)
12:00–20:00 View
12:15–13:45 Topic lunch >> SE22 E&P in deep water and balance point reduction: challenges and opportunities (Room B5 – 12:15 pm – 1:45 pm)
13:00-18:00 Offshore Arena
14:00-16:30 Technical Sessions >> 36 Continued use of existing deepwater installations and submarines, Brazil offshore (Room B4-1 – 14h – 16h30) 37 Improving the offshore regulatory environment Brazilian – what can be done? (Room B4-2 – 14h – 16h30) 38 Innovations in geophysical Methods of E&P – risk reduction (Room 4 – 14h – 16h30) 39 Total cost reduction in field development II (Room 5 – 14h – 16h30) 40 Advanced technologies for production engineering (Room 6 – 14h – 16h30) 41 Materials technology (Room 8 – 14h – 16h30) SE23 Decommissioning of offshore assets of oil and gas – from planning to execution (Room B8 – 14h – 16h30) SE24 How to promote productivity and competitiveness of the Brazilian oil and gas supply chain (Sala B2 – 14h – 16h30) Se25 digitized production facilities in Deep water – challenges and opportunities (Room B3 – 14h – 4:30 pm)
16:30-18:00 Plenary Session >> SE26 Digital transformation (Room B8 – 16h30 – 6:00 pm)
ACESSE AS REDES DA PANORAMA OFFSHORE:

Leave a Reply